The Constitutional Court of Georgia has active relations with Constitutional Courts of other countries and international organisations. The Constitutional Court of Georgia is a full member of the Conference of European Constitutional Courts (CECC), World Conference on Constitutional Justice (WCCJ), The Association of Constitutional Justice of the Countries of the Baltic and Black Sea Regions (BBCJ).
Within the framework of the cooperation with the Venice Commission, UNDP, the German society for Technical Cooperation (GIZ), Human Dynamics (Project funded by the European Union), EU/CoE co-funded Support to the Judicial Reform in Georgia Programme & USAID Rule of Law Program etc., international scientific and practical conferences, seminars and workshops on constitutional justice are held, as well as annual educational project is organised: Summer School on Constitutional and Human Rights Law.
Delegations from foreign constitutional courts visit the Constitutional Court of Georgia as well as President and Justices of the Constitutional Court of Georgia actively participate in international conferences, seminars and workshops in order to share judicial practice and experience, deepen future cooperation.